CONTACT US

Email:info@rblanguageconsulting.com
Phone:+1 (905) 757 9250

Skype: RBLANGUAGECONSULTING

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle
  • Black Facebook Icon

Please read our Privacy Policy

© 2015-2020 R&B Consulting Group. Proudly created with Wix.com

YOUR PRIVACY IS OUR COMMITMENT

R&B Language Consulting Group operates http://www.rblanguageconsulting.com (or the Site) under the sole principle that your security is paramount. Any personal information you provide to R&B Language Consulting Group is regulated by Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Your security

  • The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. 

  • While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its  absolute security.   

Providing Feedback to R&B Language Consulting Group

  • Your feedback is valuable to us in order to improve or know that we are doing it right, so we may contact you to respond to the feedback you provide.

  • You may choose to allow us to publish your feedback in the testimonials section of our Site and elsewhere. If you permit us to do this, we will publish the first name or nickname you provide and your general location (not your address) and will edit your comments to remove any other personally identifying information.

 

Legal Disclosure

  • We do not share personal information with any third parties except as disclosed in this policy. We may be required to disclose any personal information we hold as a result of a legitimate request or warrant, or for other reasons required or allowed by applicable laws. If we believe that a crime, tort, or other illegal act, including payment fraud, has taken place or is about to take place, we may voluntarily disclose relevant personal information to the police, courts, or other competent authorities.

Changes To This Privacy Policy   

  • This Privacy Policy is effective as of 12-30-2016 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

  • If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us or by placing a prominent notice on our website.   

 

Thank you for reading our privacy policy. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us

Privacy Policy last updated: ​ 12-30-2016